2022 Classic Tournament Schedule & Scores


2022 Shooting Stars Classic Tournament Schedule & Scores

Friday, June 10 - Saturday, June 11

Venues

Bearspaw Christian School

Brookfield YMCA

Clearwater Academy

Hounsfield Heights Community Center

Red Deer Lake School

Rundle College

MNP Sports Center

Mount Royal University (MRU)

SAIT

Strathmore High School

 * Please note the MRoss Gym is the small gym at Bearspaw Christian School

* Note the Rundle Elementary School gym is on the same grounds as the high school. It is just West of the school and football field

U 13 Girls Liberty

Friday, June 10

4:00 pm CBA Viper (31) vs. Outwest 1 (49) Hounsfield
5:30 pm Outwest 2 (12) vs. Rustlers (42) Hounsfield
7:00 pm Genesis Blue (31) vs. Leduc (50) Hounsfield
8:30 pm WEBA (66) vs. Golden Hawks (15) Hounsfield

Saturday, June 11

8:30 am Outwest 1 (39) vs. Rustlers (27) Hounsfield
10:00 am Golden Hawks (28) vs. CBA Viper (42) Hounsfield
11:30 am Outwest 2 (2) vs. WEBA (42) Hounsfield
1:15 pm Genesis Blue (56) vs. Golden Hawks (20) Hounsfield
2:45 pm Rustlers (40) vs. Leduc (42) Hounsfield
4:15 pm WEBA (58) vs. CBA Viper (22) Hounsfield
6:00 pm Leduc (44) vs. Outwest 1 (28) Hounsfield
7:30 pm Outwest 2 (9) vs. Genesis Blue (41) Hounsfield

U15 Girls Mystics

Friday, June 10

5:30 pm Supreme Red (64) vs. Cochrane (13) Bearspaw 1
7:45 pm CABC (29) vs. CBA Mamba (46) Clearwater Academy
8:30 pm St. Albert (45) vs. Supreme (37) Bearspaw 1

Saturday, June 11

8:30 am CABC (54) vs. Cochrane (30) Bearspaw 1
10:00 am St. Albert (30) vs. Supreme Red (65) Bearspaw 1
11:30 am Supreme Red (50) vs. CBA Mamba (52) Bearspaw 1
1:15 pm St. Albert vs. CABC Bearspaw 1
2:45 pm Supreme White (71) vs. CBA Mamba (42) Bearspaw 1
4:15 pm Cochrane (40) vs. Supreme White (33) Bearspaw 1

U15 Girls Fever

Friday, June 10

5:30 pm Foundations (47) vs. Camrose (44) Bearspaw 2
7:00 pm Cranbrook (50) vs. Rustlers (27) Bearspaw 2
9:30 pm Diamond Valley (29) vs. Swift Current (34) MNP 5

Saturday, June 11

8:30 pm Foundations (56) vs. Rustlers (57) Bearspaw 2
10:00 am Swift Current (37) vs. Cranbrook (16) Bearspaw 2
11:30 am Diamond Valley (32) vs. Camrose (51) Bearspaw 2
1:15 pm Swift Current (42) vs. Rustlers (66) Bearspaw 2
2:45 pm Camrose (57) vs. Cranbrook (31) Bearspaw 2
4:15 pm Diamond Valley (29) vs. Foundations (51) Bearspaw 2

High School Girls Sun

Friday, June 10

7:00 pm Genesis (82) vs. Flourish (46) Red Deer Lake
8:00 pm CABC (48) vs. Foundations (55) MNP 4
8:00 pm Ravens (63) vs. Cochrane (27) MNP 5
9:30 pm Sherwood Park (45) vs. Panthers (81) MNP 4

Saturday, June 11

8:30 am CABC (58) vs. Ravens (63) Rundle 1
10:00 am Cochrane (19) vs. Genesis (88) Rundle 1
11:30 am Panthers (63) vs. Foundations (38) Rundle 1
11:30 am Flourish (44) vs. Sherwood Park (85) SAIT 3
1:00 pm CABC (96) vs. Cochrane (19) Rundle 1
2:30 pm Ravens (42) vs. Panthers (56) Rundle 1
4:00 pm Foundations (63) vs. Flourish (39) Rundle 1
6:00 pm Genesis (65) vs. Sherwood Park (58) SAIT 3

High School Girls Aces

Friday, June 10

5:30 pm Big Rock (46) vs. Supreme (39) Red Deer Lake
6:15 pm CBA Cobras (55) vs. Renegades (36) Clearwater
8:30 pm Big Rock (57) vs. Fernie (55) Red Deer Lake

Saturday, June 11

8:30 am Supreme (55) vs. Renegades (59) OT Red Deer Lake
10:00 am Fernie (49) vs. CBA Cobras (44) Red Deer Lake
11:30 am Renegades (33) vs. Big Rock (67) Red Deer Lake
1:15 pm Fernie (59) vs. Supreme (50) Red Deer Lake
2:45 pm Big Rock (57) vs. CBA (31) Red Deer Lake

High School Girls Sparks

Friday, June 10

7:00 pm Golden Hawks Laing (49) vs. Edmonton Grads (27) Brookfield 1
7:00 pm Red Jackets (38) vs. CABC (46) Bearspaw 1
7:00 pm Hoop Strength (30) vs. Outwest (59) Brookfield 2
8:30 pm Golden Hawks Werre (47) vs. Lakeland (22) Brookfield 1

Saturday, June 11

8:30 am Hoopstrength (32) vs. Golden Hawks Laing (51) Brookfield 1
10:00 am Outwest (37) vs. Lakeland (34) Brookfield 1
11:30 am Red Jackets (39) vs. Golden Hawks Werre (61) Brookfield 1
1:15 pm CABC (41) vs. Edmonton Grads (39) Brookfield 1
2:45 pm Hoopstrength (42) vs. Lakeland (30) Brookfield 1
2:45 pm Golden Hawks Laing (55) vs. Outwest (47) SAIT 3
4:15 pm Edmonton Grads (48) vs. Red Jackets (38) Brookfield 1
6:00 pm Golden Hawks Werre (67) vs. CABC (26) Brookfield 1

High School Girls Dream

Friday, June 10

7:00 pm Swift Current (68) vs. Diamond Valley (36) SAIT 4
7:00 pm Cranbrook (41) vs. CYDC (34) SAIT 3
8:30 pm Saskatoon (44) vs. Strathmore (47) SAIT 4
8:30 pm Shooting Stars (37) vs. Supreme White (Exhibition) (55) SAIT 3

Saturday, June 11

8:30 am Shooting Stars (41) vs. Swift Current (44) SAIT 4
10:00 am Cranbrook (35) vs. Saskatoon (53) SAIT 4
11:30 am Strathmore (83) vs. CYDC (25) SAIT 4
1:15 pm Saskatoon (61) vs. Diamond Valley (51) SAIT 4
2:45 pm Swift Current (51) vs. Cranbrook (32) SAIT 4
4:15 pm Diamond Valley (36) vs. Strathmore (73) SAIT 4
6:00 pm Shooting Stars (69) vs. CYDC (45) SAIT 4

U 13 Boys Hawks

Friday, June 10

5:30 pm CYDC Carrie (74) vs. Strathmore (38) Bearspaw MRoss
7:00 pm Rustlers (70) vs. Supreme (22) Bearspaw MRoss
8:30 pm Strathmore (80) vs. CYDC Hegwood (38) Bearspaw MRoss
8:30 pm Outlaws (47) vs. Cranbrook (48) Brookfield 2

Saturday, June 11

8:30 am CYDC Carrie (66) vs. Rustlers (57) Rundle Elementary
10:00 am Outlaws (23) vs. Supreme (57) Rundle Elementary
10:00 am Strathmore (63) vs. Cranbrook (14) MRU 2
1:00 pm CYDC Hegwood (35) vs. Supreme (50) Rundle Elementary
2:30 pm CYDC Carrie (64) vs. Cranbrook (28) Rundle Elementary
4:00 pm Outlaws (26) vs. Strathmore (80) Rundle Elementary
4:15 pm Rustlers (78) vs. CYDC Hegwood (33) SAIT 3

U 15 Boys Heat

Friday, June 10

5:30 pm Eagles (40) vs. Strathmore (83) Strathmore 1
5:30 pm Selects (44) vs. Excel (66) MRU 2
7:00 pm Outlaws (62) vs. Rustlers (58) Strathmore 1
8:30 pm Strathmore (79) vs. CABC (57) Strathmore 1

Saturday, June 11

8:30 am Outlaws (54) vs. Excel (36) Brookfield 2
10:00 am Eagles (29) vs. Rustlers (45) Brookfield 2
11:30 am CABC (49) vs. Excel (28) Brookfield 2
1:15 pm Strathmore (67) vs. Rustlers (59) Strathmore Main
1:15 pm Outlaws (64) vs. Selects (24) Brookfield 2
2:45 pm Eagles (32) vs. CABC (52) Brookfield 2
6:00 pm Strathmore (75) vs. Selects (25) Strathmore Main

U 15 Boys Jazz

Friday, June 10

5:30 pm CYDC Young (69) vs. Hoopstrength (48) MRU 1
7:00 pm CYDC Abraha (44) vs. Cranbrook (48) MRU 1
8:30 pm Fernie (74) vs. Strathmore (20) MRU 1

Saturday, June 11

8:30 am CYDC Young (50) vs. Cranbrook (51) MRU 1
10:00 am Hoopstrength (44) vs. Strathmore (65) MRU 1
11:30 am Fernie (74) vs. Abraha (20) MRU 1
1:15 pm Cranbrook (48) vs. Hoopstrength (44) MRU 1
2:45 pm CYDC Young (37) vs. Fernie (80) MRU 1
4:15 pm Strathmore (60) vs. CYDC Abraha (34) MRU 1

High School Boys Warriors

Friday, June 10

7:00 pm Eagles (79) vs. Fernie (72) MRU 2
8:30 pm CABC (70) vs. Outlaws (75) MRU 2

Saturday, June 11

11:30 am Outlaws (71) vs. Eagles (73) MRU 2
1:15 pm Fernie (68) vs. CABC (53) MRU 2
4:15 pm CABC (63) vs. Eagles (78) MRU 2
6:00 pm Outlaws (68) vs. Fernie (71) MRU 2

High School Boys Raptors

Friday, June 10

5:30 pm CABC (82) vs. Outlaws Black (60) Strathmore 2
7:00 pm Okotoks (88) vs. Respect (27) Strathmore 2
8:30 pm Strathmore (74) vs. Outlaws Orange (92) Strathmore 2

Saturday, June 11

10:00 am Outlaws Black (20) vs. Respect (0) NO SHOW Strathmore Main
11:30 am Strathmore (63) vs. Okotoks (53) Strathmore Main
11:30 am Outlaws Orange (99) vs. CABC (60) Rundle Elementary
2:45 pm   vs.    
2:45 pm CABC (92) vs. Respect (64) MRU 2
4:15 pm Strathmore (77) vs. Outlaws Black (57) Strathmore Main
4:15 pm Okotoks (61) vs. Outlaws Orange (89) Brookfield 2

High School Boys Magic

Friday, June 10

5:30 pm CYDC Wallen (23) vs. Eagles Academy (65) MRU 3
7:00 pm CYDC Patrician (54) vs. Okotoks Rockies (51) MRU 3
8:30 pm CYDC Panthers (84) vs. Swift Current (31) MRU 3

Saturday, June 11

8:30 am Okotoks Rockies (56) vs. CYDC Wallen (41) MRU 3
10:00 am Swift Current (48) vs. CYDC Patrician (55) MRU 3
11:30 am Eagles (41) vs. CYDC Panthers (58) MRU 3
1:15 pm CYDC Wallen (27) vs. Swift Current (58) MRU 3
2:45 pm CYDC Patrician (55) vs. Eagles (60) MRU 3
4:30 pm CYDC Panthers (82) vs. Okotoks Rockies (33) MRU 3
6:00 pm Okotoks Rockies (35) vs. Eagles (75) MRU 3